« I'm a proud Mama today. | Main | Tag-er-ific! »

Jul 31, 2006

Comments

flossy-p

HAHAHAHA. I wonder if she's mentioned that "Granpa Al smokes weeds" to many other people? ; )

lynne

Hahaha. That is priceless!

deb

Kid are soooo cute. They go right to the core of things, don't they?

Okay, Jen, here it goes - I tagged you in my latest post. But, I'm apologizing in advance. See the post and follow the guidelines (and have some fun with it!). I know you've been tagged before, but it's been a while...

Tnx! :-)

Squirrely

As I read your posting I was trying to figure what Paige was up to, and no-wonder i was confused, I'm sure the neihbors love me when I do that--- Must be a touch of Earth - wind and fire in me.. don't yo love that smell when you get back from a rained- out camper-trip ... lol

suz

We gotta do something about the cigars - maybe smoke a couple ourselves (after the baby) in front of the guys while they are sleeping so they can get a taste of how discusting it is - HAHAHA!
I hate the smell of burning grass clippings, bleh!!

PEA

Out of the mouths of babes....lol Too cute!!

Fitgirl

Paige is too funny! She thinks of the darndest things!

The comments to this entry are closed.